Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💎 Procurement Opportunity: Diamond Groove And Plain Lagging 🛠️ The Department Of Fertilizers, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Diamond Groove Lagging (1200 Bw And 800 Bw), As Well As Plain Lagging (1200 Bw). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Fertilizer Industry. Keywords: Diamond Groove Lagging, Plain Lagging, Fertilizers, Industrial Supplies, Government Tender, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diamond Groove Lagging, 1200 Bw,Diamond Groove Lagging, 800 B. W,Plain Lagging, 1200 B. W,Plain Laggi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/327565 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OLIVER RUBBER INDUSTRIES LLP(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DIAMOND GROOVE LAGGING, 1200BW,DIAMOND GROOVE LAGGING, 800B. W,PLAIN LAGGING, 1200 B. W,PLAIN LAGGI | 386280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHANDA & CO (ENGINEERING) PVT LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DIAMOND GROOVE LAGGING, 1200BW,DIAMOND GROOVE LAGGING, 800B. W,PLAIN LAGGING, 1200 B. W,PLAIN LAGGI | 388615.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Diamond groove lagging, 1200bw,diamond groove lagging, 800b. w,plain lagging, 1200 b. w,plain laggi
Read more
1.10111032320 ceramic pulley lagging sheet,2.11216000230 diamond groove type rubber lagging,3.10111
Read more
1.10111032320 ceramic pulley lagging sheet,2.11216000230 diamond groove type rubber lagging,3.10111
Read more
Custom bid for services - lagging with 25mm thick diamond groove rubber sheet of conveyor drive pul
Read more
Custom bid for services - lagging with 12mm thick diamond groove rubber sheet of conveyor pulley of
Read more
Providing n fixing 10-12mm thick diamond cut, deep groove, fire resistant rubber lagging in 52 drums
Providing n fixing 10-12mm thick diamond cut, deep groove, fire resistant rubber lagging in 52 drums
Read moreW brown,hessian c,w kraft,w b unglazed,w w plain,paper w,p w brown,paper w 1189,w proof plain,b swe
Read more
W brown,hessian c,w kraft,w b unglazed,w w plain,paper w,p w brown,paper w 1189,w proof plain,b swe
Read more
Contractual work for fixing of rubber lagging (16mm fire resistance diamond cut and deep groove) of conveyor belt drums at chhatarpur mine no.1 pathakhera area wcl
Contractual work for fixing of rubber lagging (16mm fire resistance diamond cut and deep groove) of conveyor belt drums at chhatarpur mine no.1 pathakhera area wcl
Read moreProviding and fixing of rubber lagging (16 mm, fire resistant, diamond cut and deep groove) on 02 conveyors (drive and driven drum) at tawa mine of pathakhera area.
Providing and fixing of rubber lagging (16 mm, fire resistant, diamond cut and deep groove) on 02 conveyors (drive and driven drum) at tawa mine of pathakhera area.
Read moreof your Industry type