Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Shirting,Check Shirt,C Blue Shirt,C Blue Shutting,White Shutting,Dupatta White Blue
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4066048 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNI SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
263740
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Madhumangal Biswas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND & CO | - | 21-10-2023 11:20:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAIN AND JOSHI | - | 28-10-2023 19:13:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M S UNIFORM | - | 02-11-2023 09:31:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ONELIFE NATURALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-10-2023 19:53:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISE | - | 15-10-2023 11:10:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | U.P TEXTILES HANDLOOMS | - | 19-10-2023 19:58:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | UNI SUPPLIERS | - | 22-10-2023 05:40:07 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNI SUPPLIERS(MII) | Item Categories : white shirting,check shirt,c blue shirt,c blue shutting,white shutting,dupatta white blue | 263740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ONELIFE NATURALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : white shirting,check shirt,c blue shirt,c blue shutting,white shutting,dupatta white blue | 302910.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| white shirting | NA | BOQ Item | 1540 | ₹ 101640.000 |
| check shirt | NA | BOQ Item | 820 | ₹ 63960.000 |
| c blue shirt | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 13750.000 |
| c blue shutting | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 35200.000 |
| white shutting | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| dupatta white blue | NA | BOQ Item | 1020 | ₹ 35190.000 |