Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thinner Anti Chilled Shalithane,Oil And Grease Remover,Paint Silver,Paint Red Oxide,Turpentine Oil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3751708 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. K. ENTERPRISE | - | 07-08-2023 17:30:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DHARMARAJ SERVICES | - | 09-08-2023 22:32:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | - | 09-08-2023 19:37:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | - | 10-08-2023 15:37:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | UK ENTERPRISE | - | 03-08-2023 21:57:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. K. ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Thinner Anti chilled shalithane,Oil and grease remover,Paint silver,Paint red oxide,Turpentine oil | 79140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Thinner Anti chilled shalithane,Oil and grease remover,Paint silver,Paint red oxide,Turpentine oil | 82450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UK ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Thinner Anti chilled shalithane,Oil and grease remover,Paint silver,Paint red oxide,Turpentine oil | 89150.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DHARMARAJ SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Thinner Anti chilled shalithane,Oil and grease remover,Paint silver,Paint red oxide,Turpentine oil | 90620.00 | L4 |