Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Poly Aluminium Chloride
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3817510 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PHOOL CHAND GOPAL DASS
Contract Value
525000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashish Shukla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Ioc Mathura Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIRARA AND COMPANY | Make : DA CHEM Model : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE Title : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE | 01-09-2023 12:05:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Lalit Brothers | Make : NA Model : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE (Q3) Title : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE (Q3) | 01-09-2023 12:26:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Narottamdas AND Company | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : Poly Aluminium chloride (PAC) (Liquid) | 01-09-2023 12:20:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PHOOL CHAND GOPAL DASS | Make : GACL Model : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE Title : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE | 01-09-2023 10:49:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Swastik Chemicals | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : poly aluminium chloride (liquid) | 29-08-2023 15:20:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PHOOL CHAND GOPAL DASS | Item Categories : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE | 525000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Swastik Chemicals | Item Categories : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE | 637200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Narottamdas AND Company | Item Categories : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE | 960579.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Lalit Brothers | Item Categories : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE | 1203600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BIRARA AND COMPANY | Item Categories : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE | 1320000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE | GACL | POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE | 30 | ₹ 525000.000 |