Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Services Mechanical, Electrical; Dimension, Mass And Volume, Pressure And Vacuum, For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5053590 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 01:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Prasanta Ranjan Mohapatra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRO METER CORPORATION | 19-06-2024 17:43:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESSJAY TECHNOMEASURE PRIVATE LIMITED. | 20-06-2024 12:18:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS | 25-06-2024 15:20:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MODERN ELECTRONICS AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTION | 25-06-2024 15:56:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TECHCOM SYSTEMS | 16-06-2024 14:00:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TECHNOFINE CALIBRATION SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-06-2024 12:06:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | YOUNG ENGG & CALIBRATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2024 15:54:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRO METER CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Pressure and Vacuum, For | 63118.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YOUNG ENGG & CALIBRATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Pressure and Vacuum, For | 76975.27 | L2 |