Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Almirah Steel (V2),Steel Bookcases As Per Is 7761,Steel Bookcases As Per Is 7761,Steel Bookcases As
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4187015
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 08, 2023 22:24
End Date
Expired 18/11/2023

Expired 1023 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S DURO FURNITURE

Contract Value

133680

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Akash Mandal
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI STEEL INDUSTRIES Make : BSI CENTURY Model : BSO-1 18-11-2023 09:54:22 MSE Disqualified
2 DESIGN HUT SYSTEMS Make : NA Model : CFAL 123 14-11-2023 10:53:52 N/A Disqualified
3 DURO SOLUTIONS Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP ALMIRAH STEEL (V2) 16-11-2023 12:39:15 N/A Disqualified
4 HSK ENGINEERING Make : HP S Model : HPS/STEELALMIRAH 18-11-2023 07:04:56 N/A Disqualified
5 M/S DURO FURNITURE Make : NA Model : CFAL 123 15-11-2023 15:35:48 N/A Qualified
6 PAVANI ENTERPRISES Make : FURNILO Model : M-101 18-11-2023 07:08:48 MSE Disqualified
7 POJ FURNITURE Make : POJ Model : POJ-SA33 18-11-2023 10:30:10 MSE Qualified
8 PRIYABRAT ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA Make : PEWI Model : PEWI/1855/2 18-11-2023 16:33:02 N/A Disqualified
9 SARASWATI TRADERS Make : BHUMITI Model : SARA 7015 18-11-2023 08:20:16 N/A Disqualified
10 THE JASMINE PEARL Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP ALMIRAH STEEL 18-11-2023 12:32:52 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S DURO FURNITURE Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Steel Bookcases as per IS 7761,Steel Bookcases as per IS 7761,Steel Bookcases as 133680.00 L1
2 POJ FURNITURE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Steel Bookcases as per IS 7761,Steel Bookcases as per IS 7761,Steel Bookcases as 197380.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Almirah Steel shelving cabinets NA CFAL 123 4 ₹ 53760.000
Unbranded Steel Bookcase having 4 Doors and cam lever lock with common key NA NA 2 ₹ 26640.000
Unbranded Steel Bookcase having 4 Doors and cam lever lock with common key NA RBC-4D 3 ₹ 39960.000
MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Steel Bookcase having 4 Doors and lock not to be provided MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Steel Bookcases as per IS 7761 1 ₹ 13320.000