Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Kachra Vahan On Electric Wheeler With Fabrication
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Environment Department |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4699626
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 21:11
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 912 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAHAVIR CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPERS

Contract Value

2861500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 120 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Prakash Badwahe
Department: Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Avon Industries Make : NA Model : KACHRA VAHAN ON ELECTRIC WHEELER WITH FABRICATION Title : KACHRA VAHAN ON ELECTRIC WHEELER WITH FABRICATION 07-03-2024 22:46:16 Offline upload Disqualified
2 MAHAVIR CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPERS Make : NA Model : KACHRA VAHAN ON ELECTRIC WHEELER WITH FABRICATION Title : KACHRA VAHAN ON ELECTRIC WHEELER WITH FABRICATION 08-03-2024 10:36:37 Offline upload Qualified
3 RELIEF ENTERPRISES Make : RLF Model : ELECTRIC WHEELER WITH FABRICATION Title : ELECTRIC WHEELER WITH FABRICATION 08-03-2024 14:36:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 SHRI SHYAM ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : ELECTRIC VEHICLE ON THREE WHEELER Title : ELECTRIC VEHICLE ON THREE WHEELER 08-03-2024 14:48:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHAVIR CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPERS Item Categories : KACHRA VAHAN ON ELECTRIC WHEELER WITH FABRICATION 2861500.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
KACHRA VAHAN ON ELECTRIC WHEELER WITH FABRICATION NA KACHRA VAHAN ON ELECTRIC WHEELER WITH FABRICATION 5 ₹ 2861500.000