Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oligo Synthesis 25nm,100bp Dna Step Ladder 100,Dn Ase Free Water 50 Ml X 2,Xxxx,Yyyy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4283197 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 04, 2023 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED.
Contract Value
48542
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Lala Ram
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 11-12-2023 18:09:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oligo synthesis 25nm,100bp DNA Step Ladder 100,DNAse free Water 50 ML x 2,xxxx,yyyy | 48542.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oligo synthesis 25nm | NA | BOQ Item | 1970 | ₹ 39400.000 |
| 100bp DNA Step Ladder 100 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3940.000 |
| DNAse free Water 50 ML x 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| xxxx | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| yyyy | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |