Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Electric Blanket Double Bed,Electric Blanket Single Bed,Hot Water Bottle,Nebulizer,Digital Thermome
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3974662
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 18, 2023 16:04
End Date
Expired 28/09/2023

Expired 1074 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HD SOLUTIONS - 23-10-2023 11:57:05 MII Qualified
2 M/S SARASWATI ENTERPRISES - 28-09-2023 09:04:16 MII MSE Disqualified
3 NATIONAL MILITARY STORE - 19-10-2023 17:52:54 MII Qualified
4 SHREE SHYAM TRADERS - 19-10-2023 11:14:42 MII MSE Qualified
5 VISION TECHNOLOGY KUPWARA - 23-10-2023 11:44:35 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shree Shyam Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Electric Blanket Double Bed,Electric Blanket Single Bed,Hot Water Bottle,Nebulizer,Digital Thermome 97984.00 L1
2 HD SOLUTIONS (MII) Item Categories : Electric Blanket Double Bed,Electric Blanket Single Bed,Hot Water Bottle,Nebulizer,Digital Thermome 120816.00 L2
3 NATIONAL MILITARY STORE (MII) Item Categories : Electric Blanket Double Bed,Electric Blanket Single Bed,Hot Water Bottle,Nebulizer,Digital Thermome 189668.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise