Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bed Mattress,Electric Blanket Single Bed,Electric Blanket Double Bed,Grass Cutting Machine,Manual L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4500546 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROS | - | 26-01-2024 19:36:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 28-01-2024 18:29:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | R V ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 17:19:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE | - | 23-01-2024 14:50:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Rising Sun Enterprises | - | 23-01-2024 15:07:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bed Mattress,Electric Blanket Single Bed,Electric Blanket Double Bed,Grass Cutting Machine,Manual L | 101042.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Rising Sun Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bed Mattress,Electric Blanket Single Bed,Electric Blanket Double Bed,Grass Cutting Machine,Manual L | 105166.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGGARWAL BROS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bed Mattress,Electric Blanket Single Bed,Electric Blanket Double Bed,Grass Cutting Machine,Manual L | 106190.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R V ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bed Mattress,Electric Blanket Single Bed,Electric Blanket Double Bed,Grass Cutting Machine,Manual L | 108431.00 | L4 |