Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eme Flag With Crest Embroider On Both Side 6 Feet By 4 Feet,Hq 15 Corps Flag 6 Feet By 4 Feet,Lance
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3927079 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 18:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEREMONIAL INTERNATIONAL | - | 12-09-2023 17:14:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FAROOQ MILITARY STORE | - | 16-09-2023 08:56:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IFTKHAR & SONS | - | 15-09-2023 00:02:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | IMTIAZ HAND EMBROIDERY ARMY STORE | - | 14-09-2023 09:44:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S JAI JAWAN ARMY STORE | - | 16-09-2023 09:09:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMTIAZ HAND EMBROIDERY ARMY STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : EME Flag with crest embroider on both side 6 feet by 4 feet,HQ 15 Corps Flag 6 feet by 4 feet,Lance | 38332.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FAROOQ MILITARY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EME Flag with crest embroider on both side 6 feet by 4 feet,HQ 15 Corps Flag 6 feet by 4 feet,Lance | 46888.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CEREMONIAL INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EME Flag with crest embroider on both side 6 feet by 4 feet,HQ 15 Corps Flag 6 feet by 4 feet,Lance | 57800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S JAI JAWAN ARMY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EME Flag with crest embroider on both side 6 feet by 4 feet,HQ 15 Corps Flag 6 feet by 4 feet,Lance | 61400.00 | L4 |