Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M Seal As Per Is 9197,Electronic Component Cleaner (Co2),Rust Remover Solution,Ht Tape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5031409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KUMAR ASSOCIATESTWIN TECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDJINESHWAR TRADERS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Priyanka Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Organisation:
Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : VINSA Model : VNS - 40 | 22-06-2024 14:20:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JINESHWAR TRADERS | Make : Pidilite Model : M-Seal | 18-06-2024 17:54:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KUMAR ASSOCIATES | Make : Pidilite Model : M-Seal | 22-06-2024 16:59:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Make : Pidilite Model : M-Seal | 22-06-2024 13:16:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S. BHAGAVATI ENTERPRISES | Make : Model : | 21-06-2024 16:55:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | pabla engineers | Make : Model : | 22-06-2024 16:08:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | PARKER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 3M Model : 3M | 17-06-2024 10:31:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | ROBUST AEROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPRAYSOL Model : SPRAYSOL #R5602 | 20-06-2024 14:59:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : RUSTLICK 631 (370ML) | 22-06-2024 08:15:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | TWIN TECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sprayzet Model : E-3017 | 22-06-2024 15:21:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | UE AUTOTECH (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UE Model : UE Electronic Component Cleaner 500 ml | 22-06-2024 12:20:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRANSEAL Rubber HT Tape, Size 9.1 meter Meter in Roll | TRANSEAL | TRANSEAL-KC71 | 8 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Sprayzet Clear Colorless Liquid Electronic component cleaner (co2), Size 500 milliliter in Aerosol Can | Sprayzet | E-3017 | 138 | ₹ 19320.000 |
| Pidilite Grade 1 M-Seal 0.25 kilogram | Pidilite | M-Seal | 256 | ₹ 19200.000 |