Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Rust Remover Solution And Electronic Component Cleaner 🔬 The Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Of Gujarat Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rust Remover Solution And Electronic Component Cleaner (Co2 Based). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Specialized Cleaning Solutions. Keywords: Rust Remover Solution, Electronic Component Cleaner, Co2 Based, Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Gujarat, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rust Remover Solution,Rust Remover Solution,Electronic Component Cleaner (Co2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy and Petro Chemicals Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5091409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TWIN TECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
15965.5
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rudra Narayan
Department:
Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | Make : WD-40 Model : 500 ML Smart Straw | 10-07-2024 14:01:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | TWIN TECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sprayzet Model : E-308 | 16-07-2024 09:40:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UE AUTOTECH (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UE Model : UE Rust Off Spray 500 ml | 17-07-2024 10:36:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TWIN TECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rust Remover Solution,Rust Remover Solution,Electronic component cleaner (co2) | 15965.50 | L1 |
| 2 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | Item Categories : Rust Remover Solution,Rust Remover Solution,Electronic component cleaner (co2) | 36934.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UE AUTOTECH (I) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rust Remover Solution,Rust Remover Solution,Electronic component cleaner (co2) | 47900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sprayzet Rust Remover Solution, Size 500 mL in Aersol | Sprayzet | E-308 | 50 | ₹ 7788.000 |
| Sprayzet Rust Remover Solution, Size 300 ml in Plastic Container | Sprayzet | E-308 | 10 | ₹ 1687.500 |
| Sprayzet Clear Colorless Liquid Electronic component cleaner (co2), Size 500 milliliter in Aerosol Can | Sprayzet | E-3017 | 40 | ₹ 6490.000 |