Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Centrifuge 10000 Rpm,Microhematocrit Centrifuge,Laboratory Centrifuge 5000 Rpm,High Speed Centrifug
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4665854 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GLOBAL SURGICAL
Contract Value
3398100
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Joshi Vivek Sureshbhai
Department:
Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Kamdhenu University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL SURGICAL | - | 29-02-2024 19:40:07 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | INMED CARE SYSTEMS | - | 01-03-2024 09:32:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | KHERA INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 11:14:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | PATEL MEDICAL HALL | - | 29-02-2024 20:02:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | THERMOLAB SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 17:11:58 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL SURGICAL | Item Categories : CENTRIFUGE 10000 RPM,MICROHEMATOCRIT CENTRIFUGE,LABORATORY CENTRIFUGE 5000 RPM,HIGH SPEED CENTRIFUG | 3398100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PATEL MEDICAL HALL | Item Categories : CENTRIFUGE 10000 RPM,MICROHEMATOCRIT CENTRIFUGE,LABORATORY CENTRIFUGE 5000 RPM,HIGH SPEED CENTRIFUG | 3411330.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INMED CARE SYSTEMS | Item Categories : CENTRIFUGE 10000 RPM,MICROHEMATOCRIT CENTRIFUGE,LABORATORY CENTRIFUGE 5000 RPM,HIGH SPEED CENTRIFUG | 3415000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTRIFUGE 10000 RPM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 390000.000 |
| MICROHEMATOCRIT CENTRIFUGE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 197000.000 |
| LABORATORY CENTRIFUGE 5000 RPM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 79000.000 |
| HIGH SPEED CENTRIFUGE 16000 to 20000 RPM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 380000.000 |
| REFRIGERATED CENTRIFUGE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 395000.000 |
| MICRO CENTRIFUGE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47000.000 |
| HOT AIR OVEN | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 687000.000 |
| AUTOCLAVE 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 167600.000 |
| AUTOCLAVE 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 248000.000 |
| HOT WATER BATH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 74000.000 |
| HOT PLATE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| INCUBATOR 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 142000.000 |
| INCUBATOR 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 228000.000 |
| WATER BATH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| pH Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 175500.000 |
| AUTOPSY TABLE FOR SMALL ANIMAL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 95000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type