Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Non Refrigerated Centrifuge, Rpm 14000 Max Speed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4569131 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EPPENDORF INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
697024
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashok Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department:
Department Of Sports
Organisation:
National Dope Testing Laboratory (ndtl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : TRG-30163 Title : Refrigerated Centrifuge with LCD display | 02-03-2024 13:42:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EPPENDORF INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Eppendorf Model : Centrifuge 5810 with 2 rotors Title : Non Refrigerated Centrifuge | 27-02-2024 22:40:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. | Make : Denscope Model : Mi-G160 Title : Non Refrigerated Centrifuge | 02-03-2024 11:44:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EPPENDORF INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Non Refrigerated Centrifuge, RPM 14000 max speed | 817127.15 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non Refrigerated Centrifuge | Eppendorf | Centrifuge 5810 with 2 rotors | 1 | ₹ 697024.000 |