Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hba1 C,T3,T4,Tsh,Crp,Urine Strip 2 P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4292808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Simanta Choudhury
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alfa Biomedical Co | - | 12-12-2023 17:03:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANK CARES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-12-2023 18:03:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JYOTI PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 15-12-2023 10:21:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRITIKA MEDI PHARMA | - | 12-12-2023 17:20:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | U S ENTERPRISES | - | 14-12-2023 16:34:44 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alfa Biomedical Co(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HBA1C,T3,T4,TSH,CRP,URINE STRIP 2P | 99100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRITIKA MEDI PHARMA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HBA1C,T3,T4,TSH,CRP,URINE STRIP 2P | 122850.00 | L2 |