Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Urine Strip 2 P Microbion
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4480132
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 13, 2024 17:58
End Date
Expired 23/01/2024

Expired 954 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Simanta Choudhury
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Assam Rifles

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Alfa Biomedical Co Make : MICROBION Model : MICROBION Title : URINE STRIP 2P 19-01-2024 19:17:30 N/A Qualified
2 DIAGNOSTICMED Make : MICROBION LIFESCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : MICROBION Title : URINE STRIP 2P 100 TEST KIT 19-01-2024 19:08:48 N/A Qualified
3 KRITIKA MEDI PHARMA Make : Microbion Model : microbion Title : Urine Strip 2P Microbion 22-01-2024 11:54:46 N/A Qualified
4 YASH BIOTECH Make : NA Model : URINE TEST STRIP 10 SG Title : URINE TEST STRIP 10 SG 13-01-2024 22:23:47 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DIAGNOSTICMED Item Categories : urine strip 2P microbion 1600.00 L1
2 Alfa Biomedical Co Item Categories : urine strip 2P microbion 2000.00 L2
3 KRITIKA MEDI PHARMA Item Categories : urine strip 2P microbion 2400.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise