Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Football,Volleyballs As Per Is 417:1986,Volleyball Net As Per Is 3345,Medicine Ball
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5258513
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 06, 2024 23:51
End Date
Expired 09/08/2024

Expired 754 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION Make : NIVIA -- Step Out & Play Model : NIVIA 09-08-2024 11:01:30 N/A Qualified
2 M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES Make : NIVIA -- Step Out & Play Model : NIVIA 09-08-2024 11:18:13 N/A Qualified
3 PITAMBRA TRADERS Make : NIVIA -- Step Out & Play Model : NIVIA 09-08-2024 11:25:14 N/A Qualified
4 ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS Make : NIVIA -- Step Out & Play Model : NIVIA 08-08-2024 19:23:14 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : Football,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Medicine Ball 21452.00 L1
2 PITAMBRA TRADERS Item Categories : Football,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Medicine Ball 24642.00 L2
3 M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Football,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Medicine Ball 25610.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise