Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Football,Volleyballs As Per Is 417:1986,Volleyball Net As Per Is 3345,Medicine Ball
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5202232
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 26, 2024 03:34
End Date
Expired 06/08/2024

Expired 760 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A TO Z MANUFACTURER Make : PUTEX Model : SD-231 06-08-2024 09:38:08 N/A Qualified
2 COMEBACK INTERNATIONAL Make : NIVIA -- Step Out & Play Model : FOOTBALL 06-08-2024 09:29:58 N/A Disqualified
3 DSG INTERNATIONAL Make : NIVIA -- Step Out & Play Model : FOOTBALL 28-07-2024 22:11:36 N/A Disqualified
4 K.G.H Sports Make : NIVIA -- Step Out & Play Model : FOOTBALL 05-08-2024 16:56:19 N/A Disqualified
5 M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION Make : NIVIA -- Step Out & Play Model : FOOTBALL 06-08-2024 09:39:38 N/A Qualified
6 RIGHTWAY SPORTS INDUSTRIES Make : NIVIA -- Step Out & Play Model : FOOTBALL 02-08-2024 20:03:50 N/A Disqualified
7 STRENGTH FITNESS ZONE Make : NIVIA -- Step Out & Play Model : FOOTBALL 05-08-2024 00:27:54 N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise