Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mattress With Coil,Mattress Form,Carpet,Pillow Trident,2 Kva Invertor,Battery 150 Ah,Invertor Troll
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Local Government Department Punjab | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4005935 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1065 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TOM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
189470
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Raminder Pal Singh Kahlon
Department:
Local Government Department Punjab
Organisation:
Punjab Municipal Infrastructure Development Company (pmidc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-10-2023 13:41:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RADHE ENTERPRISES | - | 04-10-2023 21:14:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-10-2023 17:07:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TOM ENTERPRISES | - | 04-10-2023 08:52:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mattress with coil,Mattress Form,Carpet,Pillow Trident,2 KVA Invertor,Battery 150 AH,Invertor Troll | 189470.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RADHE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mattress with coil,Mattress Form,Carpet,Pillow Trident,2 KVA Invertor,Battery 150 AH,Invertor Troll | 198090.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mattress with coil,Mattress Form,Carpet,Pillow Trident,2 KVA Invertor,Battery 150 AH,Invertor Troll | 225000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mattress with coil,Mattress Form,Carpet,Pillow Trident,2 KVA Invertor,Battery 150 AH,Invertor Troll | 230000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mattress with coil | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24990.000 |
| Mattress Form | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 39400.000 |
| Carpet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9780.000 |
| Pillow Trident | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 7840.000 |
| 2 KVA Invertor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17090.000 |
| Battery 150 AH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 31400.000 |
| Invertor Trolly | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1970.000 |
| Wooden Flooring | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 57000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type