Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Motherboard,2 Port Serial Card,Keyboard,Mouse,Vga Cable
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3984162
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 20, 2023 16:58
End Date
Expired 30/09/2023

Expired 1066 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NAVKAR INFOMEDIA - 29-09-2023 21:00:21 MII MSE Disqualified
2 RAMAN ENTERPRISES - 22-09-2023 18:22:47 MII Qualified
3 S R Enterprises - 25-09-2023 17:01:23 MII Qualified
4 UNIVERSAL TYPEWRITER - 22-09-2023 18:13:52 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNIVERSAL TYPEWRITER(MII) Item Categories : MOTHERBOARD,2 PORT SERIAL CARD,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,VGA CABLE 6582.30 L1
2 RAMAN ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : MOTHERBOARD,2 PORT SERIAL CARD,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,VGA CABLE 6800.00 L2
3 S R Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : MOTHERBOARD,2 PORT SERIAL CARD,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,VGA CABLE 6804.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise