Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 10 M1613517361 100237471 Pipe: Cs, Fe410, Erw, Be, 9.5 Mm, 350 Nb,Item 10 M1613517361 100
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5020064 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohsin Imam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NARMADA Model : 350mm NB x 9.50 mm THK Title : 355.60 mm OD x 9.50 mm THK as per IS 3589 | 26-06-2024 19:26:30 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GAURANG PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GAURANG Model : GAURANGPRODUCTS772 Title : 350X9.5mm IS3589 Fe 410 MS PIpe | 25-06-2024 12:00:46 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : Maharashtra Seamless Ltd Model : HFW Title : PIPE: CS, FE410, ERW, BE, 9.5MM, 350NB | 29-06-2024 12:30:31 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | METAL INOX | Make : NA Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPES IN RANDOM LENGTH OF 4-7 METERS Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPES IN RANDOM LENGTH OF 4-7 METERS | 24-06-2024 15:33:58 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LIMITED | Make : RATNAMANI Model : CS PIPES, GEM/2024/B/5020064 Title : CS PIPES, GEM/2024/B/5020064 | 25-06-2024 11:53:55 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD | Make : STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED Model : 200 NB to 450NB ERW pipes IS3589 FE410 Title : 200 NB to 450NB ERW pipes IS3589 FE410 | 28-06-2024 11:13:31 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SURYA ROSHNI LIMITED | Make : PRAKASH SURYA Model : PRAKASH SURYA Title : 350 MM ERW BLACK PIPE | 25-06-2024 09:39:51 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | TATA STEEL LIMITED | Make : TATA PIPES Model : 350 NM x 9.5 x Fe410 BE 10-12 Title : M. S. BLACK PIPE | 25-06-2024 12:33:53 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | TRUE FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TFEPL Model : CS.FE410,ERW,9.5MM,406.MM Title : PIPE CARBON STEEL | 24-06-2024 12:35:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | VIGNESH METAL AND INDUSTRIES | Make : VIGNESH METAL & INDUSTRIES Model : PIPE,CS,IS 3589 GRADE FE410,ELECTRIC RESISTANCE WE Title : PIPE, CS, IS 3589 GRADE FE410, ELECTRIC RESISTANCE WELDED, BE, THK: 9.5 MM, OD: 355.6 MM, SIZE: 350 NB | 25-06-2024 11:36:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |