Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
100245680 Pipe: Cs, Fe410, Erw, Be, 9.5 Mm, 350 Nb
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5621166
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 19, 2024 21:59
End Date
Expired 29/11/2024

Expired 640 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Abha Toppo
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANIL METAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : 5621166 Title : 100245680-PIPE: CS, FE410, ERW, BE, 9.5MM, 350NB 28-11-2024 16:43:52 MII Disqualified
2 APL APOLLO TUBES LIMITED Make : APL APOLLO Model : 100245680-PIPE: CS, FE410, ERW, BE, 9.5MM, 350NB Title : 100245680-PIPE: CS, FE410, ERW, BE, 9.5MM, 350NB 05-12-2024 11:42:51 MII Qualified
3 ASIAN MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NARMADA Model : 350NB x 355.6OD x 9.5THK Title : 100245680-PIPE: CS, FE410, ERW, BE, 9.5MM, 350NB 28-11-2024 18:29:58 MII Qualified
4 MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED Make : Maharashtra Seamless Ltd Model : HFW Title : 100245680-PIPE: CS, FE410, ERW, BE, 9.5MM, 350NB 27-11-2024 12:22:47 MII Qualified
5 THE MAITRI METALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INDIAN Model : PIPE: CS, FE410, ERW, BE, 9.5MM, 350NB Title : 100245680-PIPE: CS, FE410, ERW, BE, 9.5MM, 350NB 26-11-2024 19:21:53 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 APL APOLLO TUBES LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : 100245680-PIPE: CS, FE410, ERW, BE, 9.5MM, 350NB 1694118.00 L1
2 ASIAN MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 100245680-PIPE: CS, FE410, ERW, BE, 9.5MM, 350NB 1737600.00 L2
3 MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 100245680-PIPE: CS, FE410, ERW, BE, 9.5MM, 350NB 1861500.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise