Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sand,Bajri,Cement,Iron Angle Stair,Iron Sign Board,Green Paint,White Paint,Red Paint,Tarpin Oil,Pai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4080485 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASR TRADERS
Contract Value
140000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rishu Sharma
Department:
Forest Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Forest Protection Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASR TRADERS | - | 24-10-2023 18:36:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GRAFY ENTERPRISES | - | 18-10-2023 22:14:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JK ASSOCIATES | - | 24-10-2023 18:51:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHEWANG ENTERPRISES | - | 24-10-2023 18:43:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASR TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAND,Bajri,Cement,Iron Angle Stair,Iron Sign Board,Green Paint,White Paint,Red Paint,Tarpin Oil,Pai | 140000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHEWANG ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAND,Bajri,Cement,Iron Angle Stair,Iron Sign Board,Green Paint,White Paint,Red Paint,Tarpin Oil,Pai | 170677.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JK ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SAND,Bajri,Cement,Iron Angle Stair,Iron Sign Board,Green Paint,White Paint,Red Paint,Tarpin Oil,Pai | 188090.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAND | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Bajri | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Cement | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Iron Angle Stair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Iron Sign Board | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Green Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| White Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Red Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Tarpin Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Paint Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 300.000 |