Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Epdm Rubber Gasket In Black Colour Size 01 Mtr X 01 Mtr X 2 Mm Thick,Epdm Rubber Gasket In Black Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3600871 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 28, 2023 20:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Santosh Kumar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMI POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2023 17:54:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANAND INDUSTRIES | - | 18-07-2023 15:49:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | D.K.ENTERPRISE | - | 13-07-2023 22:07:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GAGAN INDUSTRIES | - | 18-07-2023 10:35:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GAYATRI RUBBERS AND CHEMICALS LIMITED | - | 07-07-2023 14:04:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HAT RUBBERS | - | 18-07-2023 11:49:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | KND RUBBER MOULDING & FABRICATING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-07-2023 14:20:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PD ENGINEERING | - | 17-07-2023 19:03:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | S. P. ENGINEERS | - | 14-07-2023 14:08:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREE RUBBER WORKS | - | 04-07-2023 15:37:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | STARFLEX SEALING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2023 09:33:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAGAN INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : EPDM rubber gasket in black colour Size 01 Mtr X 01 Mtr X 2 mm Thick,EPDM rubber gasket in black co | 31010.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE RUBBER WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPDM rubber gasket in black colour Size 01 Mtr X 01 Mtr X 2 mm Thick,EPDM rubber gasket in black co | 47586.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KND ROBBER MOULDING & FABRICATING PVT.LTD. | Item Categories : EPDM rubber gasket in black colour Size 01 Mtr X 01 Mtr X 2 mm Thick,EPDM rubber gasket in black co | 49104.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GAYATRI RUBBERS AND CHEMICALS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPDM rubber gasket in black colour Size 01 Mtr X 01 Mtr X 2 mm Thick,EPDM rubber gasket in black co | 49616.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S. P. ENGINEERS | Item Categories : EPDM rubber gasket in black colour Size 01 Mtr X 01 Mtr X 2 mm Thick,EPDM rubber gasket in black co | 75246.00 | L5 |
| 6 | STARFLEX SEALING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPDM rubber gasket in black colour Size 01 Mtr X 01 Mtr X 2 mm Thick,EPDM rubber gasket in black co | 88174.32 | L6 |
| 7 | ANAND INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPDM rubber gasket in black colour Size 01 Mtr X 01 Mtr X 2 mm Thick,EPDM rubber gasket in black co | 101988.00 | L7 |
| 8 | D.K.ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : EPDM rubber gasket in black colour Size 01 Mtr X 01 Mtr X 2 mm Thick,EPDM rubber gasket in black co | 102020.00 | L8 |
| 9 | AMI POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPDM rubber gasket in black colour Size 01 Mtr X 01 Mtr X 2 mm Thick,EPDM rubber gasket in black co | 168000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | PD ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : EPDM rubber gasket in black colour Size 01 Mtr X 01 Mtr X 2 mm Thick,EPDM rubber gasket in black co | 194240.00 | L10 |
| 11 | HAT RUBBERS | Item Categories : EPDM rubber gasket in black colour Size 01 Mtr X 01 Mtr X 2 mm Thick,EPDM rubber gasket in black co | 278716.00 | L11 |