Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Harpic,Acid,Sheenk Broom,Duster Large,Odonil,Bans Ka Wooden Rod,Phenyl Ball,Dettol Handwash,Lyzol,P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences | Ministry of AYUSH |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4653643 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Anjani enterprises
Contract Value
11872.5
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pallavi Namdev Kamble
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ayush
Department:
Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences
Organisation:
Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences, Kerala
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anjani enterprises | - | 26-02-2024 23:47:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEP INTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 14:50:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 26-02-2024 11:50:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Jeet Enterprises | - | 21-02-2024 01:31:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 11:59:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 27-02-2024 08:06:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anjani enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Harpic,Acid,sheenk broom,duster large,Odonil,bans ka wooden rod,phenyl ball,Dettol handwash,Lyzol,p | 11872.50 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGH DYE CHEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Harpic,Acid,sheenk broom,duster large,Odonil,bans ka wooden rod,phenyl ball,Dettol handwash,Lyzol,p | 13310.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Harpic,Acid,sheenk broom,duster large,Odonil,bans ka wooden rod,phenyl ball,Dettol handwash,Lyzol,p | 13691.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Jeet Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Harpic,Acid,sheenk broom,duster large,Odonil,bans ka wooden rod,phenyl ball,Dettol handwash,Lyzol,p | 13950.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DEEP INTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Harpic,Acid,sheenk broom,duster large,Odonil,bans ka wooden rod,phenyl ball,Dettol handwash,Lyzol,p | 16605.00 | L5 |
| 6 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Harpic,Acid,sheenk broom,duster large,Odonil,bans ka wooden rod,phenyl ball,Dettol handwash,Lyzol,p | 22478.40 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harpic | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2212.500 |
| Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 750.000 |
| sheenk broom | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 800.000 |
| duster large | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Odonil | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 800.000 |
| bans ka wooden rod | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 600.000 |
| phenyl ball | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Dettol handwash | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 840.000 |
| Lyzol | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1470.000 |
| pocha | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3000.000 |