Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Creation Of Brick Wall,Flood Lighting,Inauguration Stone,3 D Acrylic Letter,Acp Sheet,Curtain Velvet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3700097 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 16, 2023 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKTHER RASOOL GANIE | - | 25-07-2023 15:01:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | J K VALLEY SOLARS | - | 23-07-2023 22:33:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SYNCO ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2023 13:02:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | WAR ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2023 14:08:51 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SYNCO ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Creation of brick wall,Flood Lighting,Inauguration Stone,3D Acrylic Letter,ACP Sheet,Curtain Velvet | 104030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AKTHER RASOOL GANIE | Item Categories : Creation of brick wall,Flood Lighting,Inauguration Stone,3D Acrylic Letter,ACP Sheet,Curtain Velvet | 151300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Creation of brick wall,Flood Lighting,Inauguration Stone,3D Acrylic Letter,ACP Sheet,Curtain Velvet | 171900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J K VALLEY SOLARS | Item Categories : Creation of brick wall,Flood Lighting,Inauguration Stone,3D Acrylic Letter,ACP Sheet,Curtain Velvet | 340200.00 | L4 |