Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Fire Vehicles Heavy Equipment
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5254825 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
N M ENTERPRISES
6265000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARI INDRA ENGINEERING CO. | 22-08-2024 11:27:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HIRA AUTO ELECTRIC WORKS | 20-08-2024 16:43:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | N M ENTERPRISES | 21-08-2024 11:15:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAHANSHAH AUTO WORKS | 21-08-2024 14:12:07 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N M ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Repair and Maintenance of Fire vehicles Heavy Equipment | 6265000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HIRA AUTO ELECTRIC WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Repair and Maintenance of Fire vehicles Heavy Equipment | 6387729.05 | L2 |
| 3 | HARI INDRA ENGINEERING CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Repair and Maintenance of Fire vehicles Heavy Equipment | 10203577.60 | L3 |
| 4 | SAHANSHAH AUTO WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Repair and Maintenance of Fire vehicles Heavy Equipment | 10558170.02 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Repair and Maintenance of Fire vehicles Heavy Equipments and other vehicles equipment at IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery Tender No BN24ML090 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6265000.000 |
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreRate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreRate contract for supply of construction material and providing equipment in gram panchayat sambhra for fy 2026-27 ps patodi district balotra
Rate contract for supply of construction material and providing equipment in gram panchayat sambhra for fy 2026-27 ps patodi district balotra
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreof your Industry type