Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Brass Hex Nut M 10 E.T.,S.S.Hex.Hd.Screw M12 X 30,S.S.Hex.Hd. Screw M16 X65
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3550909
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 12, 2023 18:49
End Date
Expired 22/06/2023

Expired 1169 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MODERN PAINT STOREMODERN PAINT STORE

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Umesh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LABH METAL & ALLOYS - 22-06-2023 12:21:27 N/A Evaluated
2 MODERN PAINT STORE - 16-06-2023 15:59:04 MSE Evaluated
3 NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS - 22-06-2023 12:10:34 MSE Evaluated
4 PERFECT ENGINEERING WORKS - 22-06-2023 07:23:02 MSE Evaluated
5 R K INDUSTRIES - 22-06-2023 12:09:39 MSE Evaluated
6 RAJSHI ENGINEERS - 22-06-2023 09:54:14 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BRASS HEX NUT M 10 E.T. NA BOQ Item 26000 ₹ 246740.000
S.S.HEX.HD.SCREW M12 X 30 NA BOQ Item 1300 ₹ 15834.000
S.S.HEX.HD. SCREW M16X65 NA BOQ Item 1200 ₹ 45840.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise