Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Refurbishment Of Spdcr To Alternate Dchq; Refurbish
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5221081
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 29, 2024 20:46
End Date
Expired 03/08/2024

Expired 764 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT ENGINEERING 02-08-2024 17:44:15 MSE Qualified
2 GANGA ENTERPRISES 02-08-2024 16:48:35 N/A Qualified
3 NEXA KARWAR 02-08-2024 17:36:00 MSE Qualified
4 nikhil enterprises 02-08-2024 16:31:15 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 nikhil enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - REFURBISHMENT OF SPDCR TO ALTERNATE DCHQ; REFURBISH 147999.00 L1
2 GANGA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - REFURBISHMENT OF SPDCR TO ALTERNATE DCHQ; REFURBISH 154167.00 L2
3 NEXA KARWAR( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - REFURBISHMENT OF SPDCR TO ALTERNATE DCHQ; REFURBISH 156704.00 L3
4 bharat engineering( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - REFURBISHMENT OF SPDCR TO ALTERNATE DCHQ; REFURBISH 159831.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise