Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
File Printed,Daily Prade State Register,Fs Size Envelop,Pilot V10,Register 288 Pg
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4523493
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 04, 2024 21:39
End Date
Expired 14/02/2024

Expired 931 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALBIR SINGH CHANDERKANT JAIN - 12-02-2024 20:08:06 MSE Qualified
2 INDER DHWAZ EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-02-2024 20:27:38 MSE Qualified
3 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 19-02-2024 13:42:49 MSE Disqualified
4 sri krishna enterprises - 12-02-2024 21:10:09 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BALBIR SINGH CHANDERKANT JAIN(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FILE PRINTED,DAILY PRADE STATE REGISTER,FS SIZE ENVELOP,PILOT V10,REGISTER 288 Pg 144150.00 L1
2 INDER DHWAZ EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FILE PRINTED,DAILY PRADE STATE REGISTER,FS SIZE ENVELOP,PILOT V10,REGISTER 288 Pg 194250.00 L2
3 sri krishna enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : FILE PRINTED,DAILY PRADE STATE REGISTER,FS SIZE ENVELOP,PILOT V10,REGISTER 288 Pg 263930.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise