Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Diverse Products 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Variety Of Products To Support Its Operations. 🛠️ 📆 Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm Products Required Include: Bihari Jack Car Washing Spray (Straight) Photo Printing Device (A3 Size) Flex Boards (5 Ft X 2 Ft) Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Bihari Jack, Car Washing Spray, Photo Printing Device A3, Flex Board, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bihari Jack,Car Washing Spray Straight,Photo Printing Device A3,Flex Board 5 Ft By 2 Ft,Flex Board
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4973018 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT TRADERS | - | 24-05-2024 12:51:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Jain Traders | - | 24-05-2024 11:56:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-05-2024 13:10:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TANYA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bihari Jack,Car Washing Spray Straight,Photo printing Device A3,Flex Board 5 ft by 2 ft,Flex Board | 82034.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S Jain Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bihari Jack,Car Washing Spray Straight,Photo printing Device A3,Flex Board 5 ft by 2 ft,Flex Board | 85150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARIHANT TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bihari Jack,Car Washing Spray Straight,Photo printing Device A3,Flex Board 5 ft by 2 ft,Flex Board | 87930.00 | L3 |