Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electric Vehicle Charging Station Ccs+Ch Arge De Move (Ch Ade Mo)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Directorate General of Training | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4376119 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 21, 2023 18:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GSR POWER LLP
488000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCED MICRO DESIGNS | Make : EXICOM Model : ED Charing station for E vehicle | 06-01-2024 17:22:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GSR POWER LLP | Make : EXICOM Model : ED Charing station for E vehicle | 06-01-2024 15:15:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SERVOTECH POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : SERVOTECH Model : SERV-EVC | 01-01-2024 10:24:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Technosys Systems | Make : Technosys Systems Model : TS EVPRO-TYPE3 | 06-01-2024 16:31:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VANS SYSTEMS | Make : Electronics & Controls Power Systems Pvt. Ltd Model : EVCS 25K EV Charging Station | 06-01-2024 17:35:08 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GSR POWER LLP(MII) | Item Categories : Electric vehicle charging station CCS+CHArge de Move (CHAdeMO) | 488000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SERVOTECH POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Electric vehicle charging station CCS+CHArge de Move (CHAdeMO) | 499786.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Technosys Systems (MII) | Item Categories : Electric vehicle charging station CCS+CHArge de Move (CHAdeMO) | 1463200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VANS SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : Electric vehicle charging station CCS+CHArge de Move (CHAdeMO) | 1465000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ADVANCED MICRO DESIGNS (MII) | Item Categories : Electric vehicle charging station CCS+CHArge de Move (CHAdeMO) | 1475800.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXICOM Three Phase Electric Vehicle Charging Station Ccs+Charge De Move (Chademo) | EXICOM | ED Charing station for E vehicle | 1 | ₹ 488000.000 |
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreof your Industry type