Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; Plumbing And Minor Electrical; Consumabl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Medical Education and Family Welfare Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5294982 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHANVI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1036188
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Dharmendra Kumar Jha
Department:
Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAHUL ENTERPRISES | 26-08-2024 12:25:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | PALAMU ENTERPRISES | 25-08-2024 21:59:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SHANVI ENTERPRISES | 26-08-2024 11:57:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHANVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Plumbing and Minor Electrical; Consumabl | 1036188.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PALAMU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Plumbing and Minor Electrical; Consumabl | 1236052.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RAHUL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Plumbing and Minor Electrical; Consumabl | 1261665.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Plumbing and Minor Electrical; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 1036188.000 |