Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Material Code 1600019430, Thrust Washer, P.N 0276766,Material Code 1600011073, Screw,Flat Head,62 X3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3519476 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 03, 2023 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VULCAN INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDQUALITY SYSTEMSQUALITY SYST...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gopal Soni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QUALITY SYSTEMS | - | 20-06-2023 01:23:23 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | VULCAN INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2023 09:55:22 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATERIAL CODE 1600038161, DOWEL BRASS 0.75 X 1.5, P.N 045081 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 19968.000 |
| MATERIAL CODE 1600038166, PIN, WEAR PLATE LOCK, P.N 053720 9 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 65632.000 |
| MATERIAL CODE 1600019430, THRUST WASHER, P.N 0276766 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 233640.000 |
| MATERIAL CODE 1600000164, NUT,P.N 384143 | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 4320.000 |
| MATERIAL CODE 1600008453, SCREW,CAP SCREW,HX1X 12 GR 5, P.N 1396897 | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 140784.000 |
| MATERIAL CODE 1600046319, LOCK WASHER, P.N 0374920 | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 4320.000 |
| MATERIAL CODE 1600046313, BOLT FINISHED ASSY, P.N 0364347 | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 176160.000 |
| MATERIAL CODE 1600001730, NUT, P.N 4300807 | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 14880.000 |
| MATERIAL CODE 1600017080, BUSHING, P.N 0294322 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 311748.000 |
| MATERIAL CODE 1600046315, NUT SPECIAL,P.N 3846202 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 22368.000 |
| MATERIAL CODE 1600000141, BUSHING, P.N 294306 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 303720.000 |
| MATERIAL CODE 1600011073, SCREW,FLAT HEAD,62X3.75,BRASS, P.N 801852 | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 44736.000 |
| MATERIAL CODE 1600046320, COLLAR SPLIT, P.N 2746417 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 701270.000 |
| MATERIAL CODE 1600030849, CLUTCH ASSY, P.N 040020 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4590672.000 |
| MATERIAL CODE 1600038162, DOWEL BRASS 0.75 X 2.12, P.N 119253 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 64 | ₹ 52096.000 |