Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Hp Submersible Pump Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4555923 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JAGDAMB ENTERPRISES
46300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA INDUSTRIES | Make : 1Hp Submersible Pump Set Model : 1Hp Submersible Pump Set Title : 1Hp Submersible Pump Set | 03-02-2024 21:19:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAGDAMB ENTERPRISES | Make : 1Hp Submersible Pump Set Model : 1Hp Submersible Pump Set Title : 1Hp Submersible Pump Set | 03-02-2024 20:25:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | OM SAI SALES | Make : 1Hp Submersible Pump set Model : 1Hp Submersible Pump set Title : 1Hp Submersible Pump set | 05-02-2024 21:06:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGDAMB ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 1Hp Submersible Pump set | 46300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADITYA INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : 1Hp Submersible Pump set | 100000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM SAI SALES | Item Categories : 1Hp Submersible Pump set | 158000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Hp Submersible Pump Set | 1Hp Submersible Pump Set | 1Hp Submersible Pump Set | 2 | ₹ 46300.000 |
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreInastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Inastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreof your Industry type