Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Maintenance Services Required For Electronic Weighbridges 🚨 Central Coalfields Limited (Cccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Of 50 T Electronic Road Weighbridges. The Specific Models And Locations Include: 📍 Sl. No. 0811035 K, Leotronic, Sawang W.B 📍 Sl. No. 201804008 Gvp Zero Point 📍 Sl. No. 101141748, Gvp Ph Ii Check Post All Weighbridges Are Of The Digital 03 Make, Associated With Gvp Ph Ii Ocp. ⏰ Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Inr 3100. Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Maintenance Plans, Technical Capabilities, And Pricing, To Ensure The Smooth Operation Of The Weighbridges. Keywords: Annual Maintenance Contract, Electronic Weighbridges, Central Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Maintenance Services, Tender, Bid Submission, Gvp Ph Ii Ocp| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Contact For 50 T Electronic Road Weighbridge Sl. No. 0811035 K, Leotronic, Sawang W.B, Sl. No. 201804008 Gvp Zero Point And Sl. No. 101141748, Gvp Ph Ii Check Post, Both Make Digital 03 Nos. For Gvp Ph Ii Ocp
|
| Description |
Annual Maintenance Contact For 50 T Electronic Road Weighbridge Sl. No. 0811035 K, Leotronic, Sawang W.B, Sl. No. 201804008 Gvp Zero Point And Sl. No. 101141748, Gvp Ph Ii Check Post, Both Make Digital 03 Nos. For Gvp Ph Ii Ocp

|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_307759_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PE(EandM)/GVP/Tender/24-25/73 dt-09.05.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | P.E.(E and M), GVP Ph-II, PO Sawang Colliery, Dist |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=318976 |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair and maintenance of community centre near jrd seam at sawang under sawang gvp ph-ii, kathara area
Repair and maintenance of community centre near jrd seam at sawang under sawang gvp ph-ii, kathara area
Read moreProvision of a masonry shed for office use at sawang magazine, under sawang gvp ph-ii, kathara area
Provision of a masonry shed for office use at sawang magazine, under sawang gvp ph-ii, kathara area
Read moreMaking temporary hume pipe culvert near railway under pass at sawang gvp ph-ii, under sawang colliery, kathara area
Making temporary hume pipe culvert near railway under pass at sawang gvp ph-ii, under sawang colliery, kathara area
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) including repairing of digitiser and replacement of load cell digital make electronic road w/b 50te capacity installed at zero point sl. no. 201804008 and check post sl. no.101141748 of gvp phase-ii o
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) including repairing of digitiser and replacement of load cell digital make electronic road w/b 50te capacity installed at zero point sl. no. 201804008 and check post sl. no.101141748 of gvp phase-ii o
Read moreCleaning of garland drain along the boundary lines of mines, along haul road and despatch road of gvp ph-ii ocp under sawang gvp ph-ii, kathara area
Cleaning of garland drain along the boundary lines of mines, along haul road and despatch road of gvp ph-ii ocp under sawang gvp ph-ii, kathara area
Read moreRepairing of hume pipe culvert of despatch road of govindpur ph-ii near rcc box culvert under sawang gvp ph-ii, kathara area
Repairing of hume pipe culvert of despatch road of govindpur ph-ii near rcc box culvert under sawang gvp ph-ii, kathara area
Read moreCleaning and repairing of drain and cutting of bushes near zero point , sawang gvp ph-ii, kathara area
Cleaning and repairing of drain and cutting of bushes near zero point , sawang gvp ph-ii, kathara area
Read moreMaking rcc railing on both sides of culvert near montico nallah under sawang gvp ph-ii, kathara area
Making rcc railing on both sides of culvert near montico nallah under sawang gvp ph-ii, kathara area
Read moreMaking of chemical earthpit 09 nos. (earthpit resistance less than 01 ohm) at check post, zero point and sawang weighbridge (03 nos. pits in each w.b) of gvp ph-ii ocp
Making of chemical earthpit 09 nos. (earthpit resistance less than 01 ohm) at check post, zero point and sawang weighbridge (03 nos. pits in each w.b) of gvp ph-ii ocp
Read moreProvision of siltation pond at mine water discharge point of govindpur phase-ii ocp, under sawang gvp ph-ii , kathara area
Provision of siltation pond at mine water discharge point of govindpur phase-ii ocp, under sawang gvp ph-ii , kathara area
Read moreof your Industry type