Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement And Laying Of 7kms 20 Pairs 0.63mm Unarmoured Jelly Filled Cable With Accessories
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3747168 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 15:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1060 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR ESS EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Standard Model : Std Title : Procurement And Laying Of 7kms 20 Pairs 0.63mm Unarmoured Jelly Filled Cable With Accessories | 11-10-2023 16:10:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ABLAZE ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ablaze Model : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm una Title : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm unarmoured jelly filled cable with accessories | 12-10-2023 19:02:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ACCESS COMPUTERS | Make : Network Cables Model : Procurement And Laying Of 7kms 20 Pairs 0.63mm UA Title : Procurement And Laying Of 7kms 20 Pairs 0.63mm Unarmoured Jelly Filled Cable With Accessories | 12-10-2023 11:54:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BHUMI ENTECH EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELTON CABLE Model : JFC unarmoured 0.63mm Title : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm unarmoured jelly filled cable with accessories | 03-10-2023 17:18:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | GIRDHAR ENTERPRISES | Make : GIRDHAR Model : 2023-24 Title : SUPPLY OF ARMOURED PIJF COPPER CABLES | 12-10-2023 22:59:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KANAKA TELECOM SERVICES | Make : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm Model : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm Title : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm | 12-10-2023 19:35:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MANAV ASSOCIATES | Make : MANAV Model : LATEST Title : SUPPLY OF ARMOURED PIJF COPPER CABLES AS PER SPECIFICATIONS IN RFP | 12-10-2023 23:24:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | NEVAEH TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NTPL Model : Outdoor Plant Title : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm unarmoured jelly filled cable with accessories | 26-09-2023 13:39:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | RAMA SALES CORPN | Make : RAMA Model : 2023 Title : PROCUREMENT AND LAYING OF UG CABLE 15.20 KM, 50/20/10 PAIRS | 12-10-2023 23:44:11 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RNL ENTERPRISES | Make : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm Model : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm una Title : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm unarmoured jelly filled cable with accessories | 11-10-2023 19:59:41 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | S. K. V. ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : UG/50/20 Title : UG CABLE 50 AND 20 PAIR | 11-09-2023 15:40:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SDH Enterprises | Make : DELTON Model : Procurement And Laying Of 7kms 20 Pairs 0.63mm Una Title : Procurement And Laying Of 7kms 20 Pairs 0.63mm Unarmoured Jelly Filled Cable With Accessories ( Q3) | 12-09-2023 17:15:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | VBOTS LLC | Make : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs Model : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm una Title : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm unarmoured jelly filled cable with accessories | 13-10-2023 09:48:39 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VIJAYA CONSTRUCTION | Make : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm Model : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm Title : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm | 12-10-2023 20:17:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | VIK COM ENTERPRISES | Make : PROCUREMENT AND LAYING OF 7KMS 20 pair 0.6mm Model : PROCUREMENT AND LAYING OF 7KMS 20 pair 0.6mm Title : PROCUREMENT AND LAYING OF 7KMS 20 pair 0.6mm | 12-10-2023 20:23:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VBOTS LLC(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm unarmoured jelly filled cable with accessories | 1790000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIK COM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm unarmoured jelly filled cable with accessories | 2940000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIJAYA CONSTRUCTION (MII) | Item Categories : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm unarmoured jelly filled cable with accessories | 2950000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AAR ESS EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm unarmoured jelly filled cable with accessories | 2983800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ABLAZE ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm unarmoured jelly filled cable with accessories | 3066025.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SDH Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm unarmoured jelly filled cable with accessories | 3101546.22 | L6 |
| 7 | ACCESS COMPUTERS (MII) | Item Categories : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm unarmoured jelly filled cable with accessories | 3132262.80 | L7 |
| 8 | GIRDHAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm unarmoured jelly filled cable with accessories | 3189000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | S. K. V. ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm unarmoured jelly filled cable with accessories | 3248000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | RNL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm unarmoured jelly filled cable with accessories | 3700000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | BHUMI ENTECH EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Procurement and laying of 7kms 20 pairs 0.63mm unarmoured jelly filled cable with accessories | 5678714.60 | L11 |