Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Contactor For Net 1 & 2, Rated Voltage: 1000 V Ac, Rated Kva 100 At Rated Voltage And 70 Degree C And Utilization Category 6 A, Main Pole 4, Auxiliary Contact: 2 No 2 Nc, Control Voltage: 415 V Ac With Surge Suppressor With Open Type Connections For L1, L2, L3, L4 Terminals As Per Rdso Spec No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0184 2015 (Rev 1) And As Per Of Common Bom Items Issued By Rdso Lr.No. El/7.1.108/Mssbc, Dt. 17/09/21 To Schneider Cat. No. Lc1 D1150046 N5 La4 Da2 N Ladn22, Abb Catalogue No. Af
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106448643 |
|
Reference Number |
45241037A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092024/106448643/viewNitPdf_4688413.pdf |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 20:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2024
Expired 718 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Contactor for net 1 & 2, rated voltage: 1000 v ac, rated kva 100 at rated voltage and 70 degree c and utilization category 6 a, main pole 4, auxiliary contact: 2 no 2 nc, control voltage: 415 v ac with surge suppressor with open type connections for l1, l2, l3, l4 terminals as per rdso spec no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 (rev-1) and as per of common bom items issued by rdso lr.no. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt. 17/09/21 to schneider cat. no. lc1d1150046n5 la4da2n ladn22, abb catalogue no. af
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContactor for net 1 & 2, rated voltage: 1000 v ac, rated kva 100 at rated voltage and 70 percent b0 c and utilization category 6 a, main pole 4, auxiliary contact: 2 no 2 nc, control voltage: 415 v ac with surge suppressor with open type connections for l1, l2, l3, l4 terminals as per rdso spec no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184- 2015 (rev-1) and as per of common bom items issued by rdso lr.no. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt. 17/09/21 to schneider cat. no. lc1d1150046n5 la4da2n ladn22, abb catalogue
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePercent ufeffcontactor k-44 for 60 kva transformer rated current -95amp, rated voltage- 690 v ac, main pole - 4, auxillary contact 1 no 1 nc, control voltage - 230 volt ac (168 v ac-300 v ac) with surge suppressor.place of location in sbc : s1k44conf to rdso bom letterno.el/7.1.108/mssbc dt.-17-09-2021 & rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc dt.- 24-06-2021. make-rdso approve make only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePercent ufeffcontactor k-44 for 60 kva transformer rated current -95amp, rated voltage- 690 v ac, main pole - 4, auxillary contact 1 no 1 nc, control voltage - 230 volt ac (168 v ac-300 v ac) with surge suppressor.place of location in sbc : s1k44conf to rdso bom letterno.el/7.1.108/mssbc dt.-17-09-2021 & rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc dt.- 24-06-2021. make-rdso approve make only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePercent ufeffcontactor k-44 for 60 kva transformer rated current -95amp, rated voltage- 690 v ac, main pole - 4, auxillary contact 1 no 1 nc, control voltage - 230 volt ac (168 v ac-300 v ac) with surge suppressor.place of location in sbc : s1k44conf to rdso bom letterno.el/7.1.108/mssbc dt.-17-09-2021 & rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc dt.- 24-06-2021. make-rdso approve make only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMcb 16a, voltage rating: 230v ac, pole: 2, breaking capacity: 10ka, curve: c , make: abb /siemens /l&t /schneider /eaton /bussman only, as per rdso spec : rdso /pe /spec /ac /0184 - 2015 (rev.1) and rdso l/n. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt. 17.09.21.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContactor for net 1 & net 2, rated volta [contactor for net 1 & net 2, rated voltage : 1000v ac, rated kva-100 at rated voltage & 70 degree centigrade and utilization category 6a. main pole :4, aux contact : 2no 2nc, control voltage: 415v ac /- 15 percent with surge suppressor, for lhb ac coaches . approved makes as per sr.no.3 of d common bom of rdso no.el/7.1.108/mssbc dt. 17.09.2021 conforming to spec no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 (rev.1) or latest will make and drawing/catologue
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContactor for net 1 & net 2, rated volta [contactor for net 1 & net 2, rated voltage : 1000v ac, rated kva-100 at rated voltage & 70 degree centigrade and utilization category 6a. main pole :4, aux contact : 2no 2nc, control voltage: 415v ac /- 15 percent with surge suppressor, for lhb ac coaches . approved makes as per sr.no.3 of d common bom of rdso no.el/7.1.108/mssbc dt. 17.09.2021 conforming to spec no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 (rev.1) or latest will make and drawing/catologue
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiniature circuit breaker (mcb) rated current: 6a, rated voltage: 200v dc, pole: 2p, breaking capacity:6/10ka. suitable for lhb type ac coaches as per bill of material of rdso spec no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015(rev.1) or latest and rdso lr.no. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt.17/09/21 to l&t model no. bj2006dc, siemens model no. 5sl52067rc, schneider model no. a9n61526, abb model no. sb202-c6dc & eaton model no. faz-c6/2-dc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContactor k44 for 60 kva transformer, rated current: 95 amps, rated voltage: 690 v ac, main pole: 4, aux contact: 1no 1nc control voltage: 230 v ac (168 v ac percent u2013 300 v ac means 230 v ac /- 30 percent ) with surge suppressor as per rdso spec no. rdso/pe/spec/ ac/0184-2015 (rev - 1) and as per of common bom items issued by rdso lr.no. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt 17/09/21 to abb model no. af 116b-40, schneider model no. lc1d1150046m5 la4da2u only accepted.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type