Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: High Grade Building Materials 🏗️ Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Building Materials For Construction Purposes. 🧱 🗓️ Deadline: June 27, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Materials Required Include: F/Clay, Cat 3, Al203+Tio2 38% Min Brick, Ceramic, Al2 O3 30% Min, Cdcp Cob 6 Mortar Insula Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Quality Standards Set By Sail. Keywords: Building Materials, Sail, Ministry Of Steel, Construction, F/Clay, Cat 3, Al203+Tio2 38% Min, Brick, Ceramic, Al2 O3 30% Min, Cdcp, Cob 6, Mortar, Insula, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Brick, F/Clay, Cat 3, Al203+ Tio2 38% Min,Brick, Ceramic, Al2 O3 30% Min, Cdcp, Cob 6,Mortar, Insula
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5019418
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 06, 2024 22:30
End Date
Expired 27/06/2024

Expired 801 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MATESHWARI INSULATIONS

Contract Value

2657303.14

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Soubhagya Kumar Biswal
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACHINT CHEMICALS Make : ACHINT Model : AC -FC- 38 Title : AC -FC- 38 17-06-2024 15:54:38 MSE Evaluated
2 APODICTIC CERAMICS PVT LTD Make : APODICTIC Model : 70 PERCENT HIGH ALUMINA VOD COVER SET AS PER DRAWI Title : 70 PERCENT HIGH ALUMINA VOD COVER SET AS PER DRAWING PDR 98150 REVA (Q3) 24-06-2024 18:32:07 MSE Evaluated
3 ARUN REFRACTORIES Make : ARUN Model : ARUN Title : H-1 230x113x65 17-06-2024 09:05:05 MSE Evaluated
4 CHAMPION CERAMICS PVT LTD., Make : CHAMPION Model : CC INS BRICKS Title : CC INS BRICKS 27-06-2024 16:56:52 MSE Evaluated
5 CRM REFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GITA Model : WHYTTHEAT K Title : WHYTTHEAT K 27-06-2024 12:13:05 N/A Evaluated
6 Industrial Associates Make : Industrial Associates Model : Refractory Brick Title : Refractory Brick 26-06-2024 13:48:46 MSE Evaluated
7 MATESHWARI INSULATIONS Make : MI BRICK, F/CLAY, CAT-3, AL203+ TIO2-38% MIN Model : MI BRICK F/CLAY CAT-3 AL203+ TIO2-38% MIN Title : MI BRICK F/CLAY CAT-3 AL203+ TIO2-38% MIN 26-06-2024 17:13:39 MSE Evaluated
8 NAVRANG REFRACTORIES PVT.LTD. Make : FIRE CLAY BRICK CAT-3 Model : FIRE CLAY BRICK, CAT-3 Title : FIRE CLAY BRICK, CAT-3, SHAPE - SHL-5, SIZE-230x114x65 21-06-2024 12:23:35 MSE Evaluated
9 NUTECH REFRACTORIES PVT LTD Make : Model : Title : 17-06-2024 14:49:16 MSE Evaluated
10 RAJASTHAN CERAMIC INDUSTRIES Make : Model : Title : 22-06-2024 13:37:26 MSE Evaluated
11 RAJHANS REFRACTORIES PVT LTD Make : OEM Model : Fireclay Bricks Cat-3 CDCP Cob-6,& Insulation Title : Fireclay Bricks Cat-3 CDCP Cob-6, & Insulation 26-06-2024 10:24:43 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MI BRICK F/CLAY CAT-3 AL203+ TIO2-38% MIN MI BRICK, F/CLAY, CAT-3, AL203+ TIO2-38% MIN MI BRICK F/CLAY CAT-3 AL203+ TIO2-38% MIN 25742 ₹ 583571.140
MI BRICK CERAMIC AL2O3-30% MIN CDCP COB-6 MI BRICK, CERAMIC, AL2O3-30% MIN, CDCP, COB-6 MI BRICK CERAMIC AL2O3-30% MIN CDCP COB-6 82806 ₹ 1821732.000
MI MORTAR INSULATION F/COKE OVEN BATTERY MORTAR, INSULATION F/COKE OVEN BATTERY MI MORTAR INSULATION F/COKE OVEN BATTERY 15000 ₹ 252000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise