Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
420232600100 Fire Clay Mortar Al2 O3 Min 50%
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4480230 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAKSHMI CERAMICS AND REFRACTORIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
37500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kailash Chandra Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV ENTERPRISES | Make : Av Enterprises Model : -FIRE CLAY MORTAR Title : -FIRE CLAY MORTAR | 20-01-2024 21:40:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Industrial Associates | Make : Industrial Associates Model : FireClay Mortar Title : FireClay Mortar | 22-01-2024 17:50:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAKSHMI CERAMICS AND REFRACTORIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Lakshmi Model : Mortar Title : Fire Clay Mortar 50% | 16-01-2024 18:04:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TOTALE GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Totale Refractories Model : Totale Refractories Title : TRISET 50 | 23-01-2024 15:55:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHMI CERAMICS AND REFRACTORIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 420232600100-FIRE CLAY MORTAR AL2O3 MIN 50% | 37500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Industrial Associates (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 420232600100-FIRE CLAY MORTAR AL2O3 MIN 50% | 79650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 420232600100-FIRE CLAY MORTAR AL2O3 MIN 50% | 112500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Clay Mortar 50% | Lakshmi | Mortar | 1500 | ₹ 37500.000 |