Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Glass 4mm,Plastic Emulsion White Interior,Exterior Emulsion White,Mortise Lock Six Lever,Jet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4030311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S VIVEK PAREEK
Contract Value
447753
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vinod Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL HARDWARE ELECTRICAL | - | 27-10-2023 13:37:10 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S VIVEK PAREEK | - | 28-10-2023 13:38:28 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2023 12:24:32 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VIVEK PAREEK(MII) | Item Categories : Plain Glass 4mm,Plastic Emulsion White Interior,Exterior Emulsion White,Mortise Lock six lever,Jet | 447753.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Plain Glass 4mm,Plastic Emulsion White Interior,Exterior Emulsion White,Mortise Lock six lever,Jet | 545514.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANIL HARDWARE ELECTRICAL (MII) | Item Categories : Plain Glass 4mm,Plastic Emulsion White Interior,Exterior Emulsion White,Mortise Lock six lever,Jet | 602025.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plain Glass 4mm | NA | BOQ Item | 223 | ₹ 247753.000 |
| Plastic Emulsion White Interior | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Exterior Emulsion White | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Mortise Lock six lever | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| Jet Spray for EWC | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Stainer yellow oxide 200ml | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| PVC ball for float valve | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Oil Bound Distemper | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 60000.000 |