Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Opportunity: Tata Max And Max Pickup Load And Unload Rates ππ¦ The Basic Education Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Establishment Of Load And Unload Rates For Tata Max And Max Pickup Vehicles, Specifically For The Transportation Of Free Books. π π Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 8:00 Pm This Tender Is Aimed At Ensuring Efficient And Cost Effective Logistics For The Distribution Of Educational Materials Across The State. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Operational Plans And Financial Proposals, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Tata Max, Max Pickup, Load And Unload Rates, Free Books Transportation, Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh, Government Tender, Logistics Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tata Max,Max Pickup,Free Books Load And Unload Rate Bundle Wise,No Item,Not Item
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4708809 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 24, 2024 03:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dataentry | - | 14-04-2024 17:01:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S VAIKUNTHI DEVI CONTRACTOR | - | 15-04-2024 07:13:34 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MEDHANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 15-04-2024 16:20:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | rudransh enterprises and suppliers | - | 15-04-2024 16:15:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VAIKUNTHI DEVI CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : TATA MAX,MAX PICKUP,FREE BOOKS LOAD AND UNLOAD RATE BUNDLE WISE,NO ITEM,NOT ITEM | 31.10 | L1 |
| 2 | MEDHANSH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TATA MAX,MAX PICKUP,FREE BOOKS LOAD AND UNLOAD RATE BUNDLE WISE,NO ITEM,NOT ITEM | 34.40 | L2 |
| 3 | rudransh enterprises and suppliers | Item Categories : TATA MAX,MAX PICKUP,FREE BOOKS LOAD AND UNLOAD RATE BUNDLE WISE,NO ITEM,NOT ITEM | 35.50 | L3 |
Goods transport service β per km based service - books bundle; tata max; medium duty,goods transp
Read more
Free spherical knuckle bearing fb max vertical load 600 ton and max horizontal load 60 ton,fixed sp
Read more
Hiring of load carrier tata 207-mohindra pickup 01 no.
Hiring of load carrier tata 207-mohindra pickup 01 no.
Read moreGoods transportation service - monthly based service - within city; books; tata ace, pickup and dcm
Read more
Item 10 20111901000574 spring unit, gp-8-771, max load= 181kn, gerb,item 20 20111901000575 viscodam
Read more
Tata s chota hathi on daily hire,tata 407 on daily hire,contener 19 feet on daily rent,max pickup o
Read more
Custom bid for services - muv like tata xenon pickup or mahindra camper or isuzu d max with monthl
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of muv tata xenon pickup or mahindra camper or isuzu d max for 150
Read more
Providing 02 nos pickup van tata 207 mobile load carrier on hire basis for the year 2025 26
Providing 02 nos pickup van tata 207 mobile load carrier on hire basis for the year 2025 26
Read moreof your Industry type