Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Furniture For Defence Camps 🛋️🏕️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Furniture For Use In Defence Camps. 🏰 📆 Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bids Should Include The Following Items: Ornate Chair With Arm Rest (Red) 🪑 Red Runner Synthetic Red Runner Normal Camp Foldable Chair Folding Table Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Needs Of The Defence Camps. Keywords: Furniture, Defence Camps, Ornate Chair, Red Runner, Camp Foldable Chair, Folding Table, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ornate Chair With Arm Rest,Red Runner Synthetic,Red Runner Normal,Camp Foldable Chair,Folding Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5003744 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 19:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2024 17:42:25 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HEMKUND STEEL INDUSTRY | - | 11-07-2024 11:28:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IRONMONGERS GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2024 12:22:46 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KARTIK INFOTECH SERVICES | - | 04-07-2024 16:57:53 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S JAINCO | - | 18-07-2024 13:46:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/s Mallick Trader | - | 04-07-2024 10:10:47 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MEHALI TRADERS | - | 28-06-2024 23:24:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | N2 TRADERS | - | 10-07-2024 08:52:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | NISSA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 15:28:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | R K AGENCY | - | 06-07-2024 15:41:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SALCON ENGINEERS AND FABRICATORS | - | 17-07-2024 20:39:06 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISE | - | 06-07-2024 15:45:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 22:48:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 10-07-2024 11:57:54 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NISSA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ornate Chair with Arm Rest,Red Runner synthetic,Red Runner Normal,Camp Foldable Chair,Folding Table | 706070.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N2 TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Ornate Chair with Arm Rest,Red Runner synthetic,Red Runner Normal,Camp Foldable Chair,Folding Table | 741000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R K AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ornate Chair with Arm Rest,Red Runner synthetic,Red Runner Normal,Camp Foldable Chair,Folding Table | 1100008.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ornate Chair with Arm Rest,Red Runner synthetic,Red Runner Normal,Camp Foldable Chair,Folding Table | 1142480.00 | L4 |