Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supreme Ornate Synthetic Resin Chair With Arm Rest For Feild Ops Room
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5468769
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 04, 2024 17:43
End Date
Expired 25/10/2024

Expired 681 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S BHUMI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Supreme Ornate Synthetic Resin Chair With Arm Rest Title : Supreme Ornate Synthetic Resin Chair with Arm Rest for Feild OPS Room 24-10-2024 23:08:42 N/A Qualified
2 M/S SHIV IRON WORKS Make : SUPREME Model : ORNATE Title : Supreme Ornate Synthetic Resin Chair with Arm Rest for Feild OPS Room 23-10-2024 13:56:55 N/A Disqualified
3 RAJESH BOOK DEPOT Make : NA Model : Supreme Ornate Synthetic Resin Chair With Arm Rest Title : Supreme Ornate Synthetic Resin Chair with Arm Rest for Feild OPS Room 25-10-2024 08:01:15 N/A Qualified
4 Shri Balaji Enterprises Make : NA Model : Supreme Ornate Synthetic Resin Chair With Arm Rest Title : Supreme Ornate Synthetic Resin Chair with Arm Rest for Feild OPS Room 22-10-2024 17:37:48 N/A Qualified
5 SUDHIR WOOD WORKS Make : SUDHIR WOOD WORKS Model : Supreme Ornate Synthetic Resin Chair Title : Supreme Ornate Synthetic Resin Chair with Arm Rest for Feild OPS Room 23-10-2024 15:41:46 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shri Balaji Enterprises Item Categories : Supreme Ornate Synthetic Resin Chair with Arm Rest for Feild OPS Room 84200.00 L1
2 RAJESH BOOK DEPOT Item Categories : Supreme Ornate Synthetic Resin Chair with Arm Rest for Feild OPS Room 85300.00 L2
3 M/S BHUMI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Supreme Ornate Synthetic Resin Chair with Arm Rest for Feild OPS Room 87000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise