Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Packing Rings And Graphite Gaskets 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Packing Rings (5714, 5906) And Graphite Gaskets (964530400000, 964530460000). Bid Submission Deadline: 13/05/2024, 5:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Packing Rings, Graphite Gaskets, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
964525170000 Packing Ring 5714,964527910000 Packing Ring 5906,964530400000 Graphite Gasket,96453046
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4911122
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 03, 2024 21:05
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 844 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SPECIALITY GRAPHITES

Contract Value

1923455

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bogala Rajendra Prasad Reddy
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-05-2024 11:03:03 MSE Evaluated
2 MECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-05-2024 15:17:31 MSE Evaluated
3 SPECIALITY GRAPHITES - 13-05-2024 14:40:07 MSE Evaluated
4 WIN GRAPH SEALS - 13-05-2024 14:40:16 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
964527910000-PACKING RING-5906 NA BOQ Item 3750 ₹ 28125.000
964534630000-PACKING RING-GRAFOIL-V177 NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 20000.000
964652140000-SEALING RING-GRA -700-C500 BY C900-RHIV NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 202500.000
964608890000-PACKING-GRAFOIL NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 8250.000
964660220000-GASKET-GRAFOIL NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 225000.000
964569240000-BULL RING- 1 to 24 C BY 150 BY 300-BP NA BOQ Item 3750 ₹ 127500.000
966000100000-Packing Ring - SIJA NA BOQ Item 1250 ₹ 18125.000
964564010000-GL PACK RING GRAFOIL-R017 NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 20400.000
964534430000-GASKET-GRAFOIL-V377 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 519200.000
964533680000-PACKING RING-GRAFOIL NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1900.000
964608940000-PACKING-GRAFOIL NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 12500.000
964660370000-GASKET-GRAFOIL NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 8300.000
964533880000-PACKING-RING-BULL RING-0040 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 14100.000
964534090000-PACKING-RING-BULL RING-0S38 NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 11500.000
964535990000-GASKET-GRAFOIL NA BOQ Item 62 ₹ 12400.000
964660550000-GASKET-GRAFOIL NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 41250.000
964535870000-GASKET-GRAFOIL-L377 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 52500.000
964533690000-PACKING RING-GRAFOIL-R271 NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 34250.000
964569300000-PACKING-RING-BULL RING-5714 NA BOQ Item 5920 ₹ 35520.000
964534470000-GASKET-GRAFOIL-V449 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 92500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise