Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
964525170000 Packing Ring 5714,964527880000 Packing Ring 5713,964527890000 Packing Ring 5903,964527
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5275236
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 10, 2024 15:39
End Date
Expired 20/08/2024

Expired 746 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SPECIALITY GRAPHITES

Contract Value

2091024.5

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bogala Rajendra Prasad Reddy
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-08-2024 10:03:29 MSE Evaluated
2 MECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-08-2024 16:17:14 MSE Evaluated
3 SPECIALITY GRAPHITES - 21-08-2024 16:13:13 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
964533840000-PACKING-RING-BULL RING-0032 NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 31500.000
964608910000-PACKING GRAFOIL NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 2000.000
964527880000-PACKING RING-5713 NA BOQ Item 40000 ₹ 180000.000
964568950000-GLAND PACKING RING-5620 NA BOQ Item 10000 ₹ 130000.000
964525170000-PACKING RING-5714 NA BOQ Item 15000 ₹ 80250.000
966000110000-Bull Ring - SIJA NA BOQ Item 6000 ₹ 174000.000
964535840000-GASKET-GRAFOIL-G105 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 25000.000
964620020000-PACKING ROPE GRAPHITE SQ30 PLUS 1 INTO 30 PLUS 1 MM NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 130000.000
964569300000-PACKING-RING-BULL RING-5714 NA BOQ Item 7000 ₹ 38500.000
964569280000-PACKING-RING-BULL RING-5713 NA BOQ Item 16000 ₹ 72000.000
964569310000-PACKING-RING-BULL RING-5906 NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 18750.000
964561120000-GL PACK RING GRAFOIL-K222 NA BOQ Item 408 ₹ 12648.000
964650870000-PACKING RING GRAFOIL-2230 NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 12375.000
964665900000-GASKET GRAFOIL-LD38 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 18000.000
964660330000-GASKET GRAFOIL NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 42100.000
964535730000-GASKET-GRAFOIL-W185 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 27500.000
966000990000-PACKING RING-Y047 NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 6500.000
964660250000-GASKET GRAFOIL NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 18000.000
964535940000-GASKET GRAFOIL NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 11250.000
964561460000-PACKING CARTRIDGE-5734-2 NOS NA BOQ Item 2519 ₹ 84386.500