Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
081018 " Distal Radius Lcp T Plate 3.5mm, Complete Construct With 3 Locking And 3 Cortical Screws
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4056660 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI PHARMA | Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : Branded | 25-10-2023 13:52:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MEDISHORE | Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : Branded | 25-10-2023 16:27:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEENA HEALTH CARE | Make : DALVI & SONS Model : Distal radius LCP T Plate 3.5mm, complete Title : Distal radius LCP T Plate 3.5mm, complete construct with 3 locking and 3 cortical screws (Stainless | 31-10-2023 12:44:43 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NAVKAR SURGICAL GUJARAT LIMITED | Make : UMA SURGICALS Model : Distal radius LCP T Plate 3.5mm, complete construc Title : Distal radius LCP T Plate 3.5mm, complete construct with 3 locking and 3 cortical screws | 30-10-2023 17:24:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW HINDUSTAN DISTRIBUTORS | Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : Branded | 25-10-2023 14:58:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SANKET AGENCIES | Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : Branded | 26-10-2023 09:55:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED | Make : Chetan Meditech Private Limited (BIOTEK) Model : DCS barrel plate 95° complete construct Title : DCS barrel plate 95° complete construct with 01 DCS lag screw, 01 compression screw, 06 cortical scr | 29-10-2023 15:25:32 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEENA HEALTH CARE(MII) | Item Categories : 081018 -" Distal radius LCP T Plate 3.5mm, complete construct with 3 locking and 3 cortical screws | 2766750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 081018 -" Distal radius LCP T Plate 3.5mm, complete construct with 3 locking and 3 cortical screws | 2873850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAVKAR SURGICAL GUJARAT LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 081018 -" Distal radius LCP T Plate 3.5mm, complete construct with 3 locking and 3 cortical screws | 2904450.00 | L3 |
Distal radius lcp t plate 3.5 mm, complete construct with 3 locking and 3 cortical screws (titanium
Read more
Distal radius lcp t plate 3.5 mm, complete construct with 3 locking and 3 cortical screws (titanium
Read more
Distal radius lcp t plate 3.5 mm, complete construct with 3 locking and 3 cortical screws (titanium
Read more
Distal radius lcp t plate 3.5 mm, complete construct with 3 locking and 3 cortical screws (titanium
Read more
" distal radius volar locking plate complete construct with 6 locking and 3 cortical screws (titani
Read more
" distal radius volar locking plate complete construct with 6 locking and 3 cortical screws (titani
Read more
Distal radius locking plate variable angle complete construct with 6 locking and 3 cortical screws
Read more
Lcp styloid plates and locking screws for distal radius fractures set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLcp volar plates and locking screws for distal radius fractures set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type