Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Distal Radius Locking Plate Variable Angle Complete Construct With 6 Locking And 3 Cortical Screws
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3586857
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 24, 2023 15:28
End Date
Expired 05/07/2023

Expired 1159 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMENITY HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-07-2023 15:44:32 MII Disqualified
2 LIFE AID SURGICAL - 01-07-2023 16:46:55 MII MSE Disqualified
3 NANDANA SURGICALS - 04-07-2023 19:11:00 MII Qualified
4 Nav Ganesha Sales Corporation - 04-07-2023 16:59:24 MII Qualified
5 NIYATI SURGICAL - 04-07-2023 12:17:24 MII MSE Qualified
6 NOVOMED INCORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-07-2023 17:13:54 MII MSE Qualified
7 SAHIL ENTERPRISES - 28-06-2023 19:05:00 MII Qualified
8 SOZO HEALTHCARE - 04-07-2023 17:43:40 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NOVOMED INCORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DISTAL RADIUS LOCKING PLATE VARIABLE ANGLE COMPLETE CONSTRUCT WITH 6 LOCKING AND 3 CORTICAL SCREWS 116550.00 L1
2 SAHIL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : DISTAL RADIUS LOCKING PLATE VARIABLE ANGLE COMPLETE CONSTRUCT WITH 6 LOCKING AND 3 CORTICAL SCREWS 255000.00 L2
3 NANDANA SURGICALS (MII) Item Categories : DISTAL RADIUS LOCKING PLATE VARIABLE ANGLE COMPLETE CONSTRUCT WITH 6 LOCKING AND 3 CORTICAL SCREWS 315000.00 L3
4 Nav Ganesha Sales Corporation (MII) Item Categories : DISTAL RADIUS LOCKING PLATE VARIABLE ANGLE COMPLETE CONSTRUCT WITH 6 LOCKING AND 3 CORTICAL SCREWS 421875.00 L4
5 NIYATI SURGICAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DISTAL RADIUS LOCKING PLATE VARIABLE ANGLE COMPLETE CONSTRUCT WITH 6 LOCKING AND 3 CORTICAL SCREWS 590625.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise