Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💧 Procurement Opportunity: Cooling Water Pumps 💧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cooling Water Pumps With The Following Specifications: 📌 200 Cubic Meters Per Hour (Cg3900201463) 📌 800 Cubic Meters Per Hour (Cg3900201455) Bid Submission Deadline: 14/05/2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Supply High Quality, Reliable Cooling Water Pumps As Per The Project Requirements. Keywords: Cooling Water Pumps, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Bid Submission, Cg3900201463, Cg3900201455| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cooling Water Pump 200 Cu. M/Hr (Cg3900201463),Cooling Water Pump 800 Cu. M/Hr (Cg3900201455)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4913137 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLOWMORE LIMITED
Contract Value
2829322
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bikash Basini
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Associated Engineers | Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Model : UP150/26N Title : KBL MAKE HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING PUMP | 18-05-2024 11:01:15 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FLOWMORE LIMITED | Make : FLOWMORE Model : Flowmore Horizontal Split Casing Pumps -4913137 Title : Flowmore Horizontal Split Casing Pumps -4913137 | 14-05-2024 11:49:43 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | REVOLVE ENGINEERS | Make : Grundfos Model : NB 65-160/173 AAF2AESBAQEOW1 Title : Condenser water pumps | 28-05-2024 11:46:25 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SREE BANNARI AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : LUBI Model : LHC 125 400 Title : COOLING WATER PUMP 200 CU. M/HR | 13-05-2024 21:44:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT LTD | Make : VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT. LTD. Model : VSC Title : HORIZONTAL AXIAL SPLIT CASING PUMP (WATER) | 28-05-2024 11:42:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flowmore Horizontal Split Casing Pumps -4913137 | FLOWMORE | Flowmore Horizontal Split Casing Pumps -4913137 | 2 | ₹ 674826.000 |
| Flowmore Horizontal Split Casing Pumps -4913137 | FLOWMORE | Flowmore Horizontal Split Casing Pumps -4913137 | 2 | ₹ 1897282.000 |
| ICT charges for COOLING WATER PUMP 200 CU. M/HR (CG3900201463) | NA | ICT | 2 | ₹ 67484.000 |
| ICT charges for COOLING WATER PUMP 800 CU. M/HR (CG3900201455) | NA | ICT | 2 | ₹ 189730.000 |